Denmark

Country Coordinator

Lektor Hans Marker
email: hm@sag.dk

Mentors

Lektor Kirsten Wøldike (Biology)
Lektor Søren Blanke (Chemistry)
Lektor Lise Odgård Gade (Physics)

Country Coordinators

2016

Lektor Hans Marker

2015

Lektor Hans Marker

2014

Lektor Hans Marker

2013

Lektor Hans Marker

2012

Lektor Hans Marker

2011

Lektor Hans Marker

2010

Lektor Hans Marker

2009

Lektor Hans Marker

2008

Lektor Hans Marker

Mentors

2017

(Biology)
(Chemistry)
(Physics)

2016

Kirsten Wøldike (Biology)
Lektor Søren Blanke (Chemistry)
Lektor Lise Odgård Gade (Physics)

2015

Lektor Hans Marker (Biology)
Lektor Søren Blanke (Chemistry)
Lektor Lise Odgård Gade (Physics)

2014

Lektor Hans Marker (Biology)
Lektor Søren Blanke (Chemistry)
Lektor Lise Odgård Gade (Physics)

2013

Lektor Hans Marker (Biology)
Lektor Søren Blanke (Chemistry)
Lektor Lise Odgård Gade (Physics)

2012

Lektor Hans Marker (Biology)
Lektor Søren Blanke (Chemistry)
Lektor Lise Odgård Gade (Physics)

2011

Lektor Hans Marker (Biology)
Lektor Søren Blanke (Chemistry)
Lektor Lise Odgård Gade (Physics)

2010

Hans Marker (Biology)
Kirsten Woeldike (Chemistry)
Lise Odgård Gade (Physics)

2009

Kirsten Wøldike (Biology)
Lone Als Egebo (Chemistry)
Lise Odgård Gade (Physics)

2008

Kirsten Wøldike (Biology)
Erland Andersen (Chemistry)
Lise Odgård Gade (Physics)

2006

Kurt Lorentzen (Observer)

Students

2016

Caja Lilhav Christoffersen
Hannah Ravn Bingley
Liv Brandhøj Truelsen
Anna Olivia Jeppesen
Josefine Neerup-Lundh
Rune Sjørslev Blom

2015

Jeppe Thaibert
Kristine Aarup
Lise Bennedsgaard Hagen
Rose-Valentiner Branth Garly
Sofie Thomsen
Stefan Sajin-Henningsen

2014

Andreas Mosbæk Jensen
Ingrid Wiggers
Jan Thuesen
Naja Christensen Thomsen
Sofie Stampe Leiszner
Sophia Lisbeth Hejndorf

2013

Astrid Kolind Christensen
Kristopher Torp Jensen
Linna Zhu
Mathile Thusgaard Kristensen
Nikolas Hallberg Thuesen
Sǿren Lau Borcher Mǿller

2012

Emil Aarre Sørensen
Erik Lange
Ida Kristine Sandford Meitil
Jacob Andersen
Jeppe Ejdal Lundsgaard
Johan Frederik Schou Christensen

2011

Anne Grøn
Christian Brandstrup Starup
Hagbart Frandsen
Johanne Hermann Olsen
Lauge Mortensen Mark
Niels Kyhl Hauskov

2010

Caroline Lübben Wieben
Itaakara G. R. Carrol
Karen Rygaard Poulsen
Mikkel B. Buendia
Peter Røhr T. Beresford
Sofie Elmqvist Bendixen

2009

Andreas Berre-Eriksen
Anne Marie Jepsen
Caja Rasmussen
Katrine Goerlitz
Marie Rasch
Trine Elbirk-Ibsen

2008

Jakob M. Petznick
Line Elkaer
Niels Hulgard

History

Denmark was represented at EUSO, for the first time in 2006 by Lector Kurt Lorentzen, as an Observer and has since 2008 participated with full delegations of 2 teams of 3 students, Mentors and a Country Coordinator. 

Denmark will host EUSO 2017