Germany

Mentors

Dave Hartig (Biology)
Dr. Matthias Grießner (Chemistry)
Dr. Stefan Petersen (Physics)

Country Coordinators

2017

Dr. Buckhard Schroeter

2016

Dr. Buckhard Schroeter

2015

Dr. Buckhard Schroeter

2014

Dr. Buckhard Schroeter

2013

Dr. Stefan Petersen

2012

Dr. Stefan Petersen

2011

Dr. Eckhard R. Lucius

2010

Dr. Eckhard R. Lucius

2009

Dr. Eckhard R. Lucius

2008

Dr. Eckhard R. Lucius

2007

Dr. Harri Heise

2006

Dr. Eckhard R. Lucius

2005

Dr. Wolfgang Bünder

2004

Dr. Eckhard R. Lucius

2003

Dr. Eckhard R. Lucius

Mentors

2017

Clara Bultmann (Biology)
Dave Hartig (Chemistry)
Dr. Stefan Petersen (Physics)

2016

Clara Bultmann (Biology)
Dave Hartig (Chemistry)
Dr. Stefan Petersen (Physics)

2015

Clara Bultmann (Biology)
Dave Hartig (Chemistry)
Dr. Stefan Petersen (Physics)

2007

David Haselbach (Biology)
Angela Koch (Chemistry)
Harri Heise (Physics)

2006

Matthias Grießner (Biology)
Angela Koch (Chemistry)
Stefan Petersen (Physics)
Kirsten Borski (Observer)
Helmut Mikelskis (Observer)

2005

Matthias Grießner (Biology)
Wolfgang Bünder (Chemistry)
Stefan Petersen (Physics)
Eckhard R. Lucius (Observer)

2004

Eckhard R. Lucius (Biology)
Falk Butter (Chemistry)
Nadine Große (Physics)
Jan Rossa (Observer)

2003

Christiane Mühle (Biology)
Jan Rossa (Chemistry)
Stefan Petersen (Physics)

Students

2017

1 2 3 4 5 6

2016

Isabel Berenice Richter
Johannes Jan Günzl
Kai Lukas Gipp
Konstantin Schwark
Leo Pavlovio Gitin
Luis Quentin Langfeld

2015

Annabel Maisl
Jan Kruse
Kai Gipp
Konstantin Schwark
Pascal Reeck
Simon Lichtinger

2014

Anne Omlor
Georg Berger
Leon Seeger
Simon Lichtinger
Teresa Fischer
Vincent Grande

2013

Alexander Rotsch
Anne Marie Omlor
Georg Berger
Leon Seeger
Theresa Fischer
Vincent Grande

2012

Anja Rebelein
Clara Bultmann
Henryk Laqua
Lucas Rettenmeier
Maximilian Keitel
Wieland Max Lühder

2011

Andreas Becker
Erik Paternoga
Henryk Laqua
Julius Kunze
Philipp Boos
Utz Ermel

2010

Andreas Ohligschläger
Anne Sauermann
Dang-Khoa Pham
Florian Berger
Maximilian Droste
Roderich Römhild

2009

Fabian Gundlach
Florian Berger
Johannes Czerny
Konstantin Röder
Nils Klughammer
Tim Hutschenreiter

2008

Albert Omlor
Daniel Brügmann
Fabian Gundlach
Ilia Kats
Manuel Eberl
Tonio Felix Schaffrert

2007

Axel Straube
Ilia Kats
Jonathan Siebert
Martin Strebl
Stefanie Kosan
Thai Le Tran

2006

Christina Kuhlmey
Jessica Fintzen
Marcus Mittnenzweig
Maximilian Beyer
Pavel Zorin
Svenja Rosenberger

2005

Axel Boeltzig
Christina Kuhlmey
Johannes Hofmann
Maximilian Beyer
Peter Pinski
Simon Mages

2004

Alexandru Dafinca
Esther Honisch
Jan Schmidt
Johannes Lahr
Martin Thomas
Patrick C. Schmidt
Reinhard Zschoche
Richard Rosch
Stefan Milde

2003

Axel Bäuerle
Bettina Wirth
Björn Schorch
Igor Gotlibovych
Karin Rosahl
Marco Geigges
Stefan Heinrich
Tobias Schuster
Ulrike Münzner

History

c c c c